2017

QUALIFYING FINAL - SALK OVAL - SAT 2ND SEP.
 Seniors

Palm Beach 15.13.103
Broadbeach 13.14.92
Goal Kickers: C. Nutting 4, H. Kerr 3, R. Dienjes 2, N. Quick, H. Bobogi, J. O''Shea, K. Kaugla
Best Players: C. Nutting, J. Sharp, B. Neal, J. O''Shea, J. Esam, D. King

Colts
Morningside 17.13.115
Broadbeach 7.6.48
Goal Kickers: C. Ridley 2, N. Carroll, B. Hunt, A. Palmer, O. Dineen, N. Sorrensen
Best Players: H. Oea, C. Ridley, J. Sholl, A. Rayner, N. Sorrensen, A. Palmer

Seniors - 2pm v Palm Beach
IN: Connor Nutting, Jesse Esam
OUT: Jai Lyons (NEAFL), Damien Burke (omitted)

Team Here

Colts - 9:15am v Morningside

Team Here
ROUND 18 RESULTS V M'SIDE

Seniors 3rd - (9-6-1)
Broadbeach 17.15-117
Morningside 14.5.89
Goal Kickers: K. Kaugla 5, H. Kerr 3, H. Carthew-Zimmer 2, R. Dienjes 2, X. McMahon 2, D. Lancaster, J. Lyons, J. O''Shea
Best Players: B. Neal, J. O''Shea, J. Sharp, K. Kaugla, E. Panozza, D. King

Reserves 6th - (7-9)
Broadbeach 6.6.42
Morningside 17.13.115
Goal Kickers: K. Fulton 2, J. McCormick, B. Fisher, I. Apiti-Civcic, J. Calvert
Best Players: M. Smith, J. Leary, N. Pollard, N. Kempe, K. Fulton, R. Kerr

Colts 3rd - (11-5)
Broadbeach 10.7.67
Morningside 9.7.61
Goal Kickers: Z. Palmer 4, H. Kerr 2, H. Oea 2, B. Hunt, A. Rayner
Best Players: J. Toll, H. Oea, A. Palmer, N. Sorrensen, Z. Palmer, H. Kerr


ROUND 18 TEAMS V M'SIDE AT ORD MINNETT OVAL

Seniors - 2pm - Us (5th) v Morningside (3rd)
IN: Spackman, Bobogi, Kaugla, Kerr, O'Shea, Burke, Pantic R
OUT: Shreeve (Shoulder), Brewer (foot), Nelson (shoulder), Esam (ankle), Pollard, Palmer A, Sorrenson (last 3 omitted)

Reserves - 11:30am - Team Here

Colts 9:30am - Us (4th) v Morningside (2nd) - Team Here

ROUND 17 RESULTS V LABRADOR

Seniors 5th (8-6-1)
Broadbeach 11.10.76
Labrador 14.15.99
Goal Kickers: B. Neal 3, N. Quick 2, X. McMahon, D. Lancaster, M. Brewer, N. Sorrensen, E. Panozza, A. Palmer
Best Players: J. Sharp, B. Neal, D. Dienjes, E. Panozza, X. McMahon, R. Dienjes

Reserves 6th (7-8)
Broadbeach 21.11.137
Labrador 4.6.30
Goal Kickers: M. Luff 2, J. Melverton, M. Kavic
Best Players: T. Betson, A. Rayner, B. Fisher, J. Melverton, Z. O''Keeffe, Z. Leach

Colts 3rd (10-5)
Broadbeach 4.6.30
Labrador 7.5.47
Goal Kickers: Z. Palmer 2, J. Sholl, J. Toll
Best Players: O. Dineen, J. Sholl, B. Hunt, Z. Palmer, A. Gambell, H. Arbon


ROUND 17 TEAMS V LABRADOR @COOKE MURPHY OVAL

Seniors - Labrador (1st) v Us (4th) - 2pm
IN: Lancaster, Lyons, Brewer, A Palmer
OUT: Spackman (work), Searl (foot), Kerr (NEAFL), Kempe (NEAFL).
Team Here

Reserves - Labrador (5th) v Us (6th)
Team Here

Colts - Labrador (6th) v Us (3rd)
Team Here

ROUND 16 RESULTS V W- GRANGE
Seniors 4th - (8-5-1)
W-Grange 9.4.58
Broadbeach 16.17.113
Goal Kickers: N. Burton 2, H. Carthew-Zimmer 2, L. Shreeve 2, H. Kerr 2, J. Royes 2, A. Spackman, L. Nelson, N. Quick, R. Dienjes, N. Kempe, X. McMahon
Best Players: A. Spackman, X. McMahon, E. Panozza, B. Neal, H. Carthew-Zimmer, R. Dienjes

Reserves 6th (7-7)
W-Grange 11.14.80
Broadbeach 11.8.74
Goal Kickers: M. Brewer 5, T. Rolfe 4, S. Fahey, M. Luff
Best Players: M. Fitzsimmons, S. Fahey, K. Boakye, M. Brewer, H. Krzyska, L. O''Rourke

Colts 3rd (10-4)
W-Grange 5.6.36
Broadbeach 7.7.49
Goal Kickers: L. King 3, M. Hohns, H. Arbon, T. Clayton, N. Carroll
Best Players: J. Sholl, J. Melverton, O. Dineen, J. Sayer, N. Carroll, M. Hohns ROUND 15 RESULTS V Sandgate

Seniors - 4th (7-5-1)
Broadbeach 25.13.163
Sandgate 10.9.69
Goal Kickers: E. Sansbury 6, J. O''Shea 4, R. Dienjes 3, N. Quick 3, A. Spackman 2, X. McMahon 2, B. Neal 2, H. Kerr 2, D. Lancaster
Best Players: B. Neal, J. O''Shea, D. King, X. McMahon, A. Spackman, J. Sharp

Reserves - 6th (7-6)
Broadbeach 21.13.139
Sandgate 4.8.32
Goal Kickers: T. Rolfe 10, H. Carthew-Zimmer 3, A. Rayner 3, M. Kavic 3, P. Winder 2
Best Players: M. Smith, J. McCormick, A. Rayner, T. Rolfe, R. Finn, H. Carthew-Zimmer

Colts - 3rd (9-4)
Broadbeach 22.11.143
Sandgate 2.4.16
Goal Kickers: Z. Palmer 8, N. Carroll 4, A. Gambell 3, J. Sholl 2, N. Galvin, J. Toll, K. Clark, G. Firman, J. Melverton
Best Players: Z. Palmer, J. Sayer, R. Brand, N. Carroll, A. Gambell, K. Clark


ROUND 15 TEAMS V SANDGATE @ORD MINNETT OVAL

Seniors -
5th v 9th -  Team Here
IN: Pantic, Sansbury, Spackman, Lancaster, Bowie, Kempe, Burke (debut).
OUT: Searl (foot), Royes (leg), McKenzie (inj.), Bobogi - Kaugla & Oea (International duties), Betson (omitted).

Reserves - 6th v 9th - Team Here
Colts - 4th v 8th - Team Here
ROUND 14 RESULTS V MT GRAVATT
Seniors - 5th (6-5-1)
Mt Gravatt 12.14.86
Broadbeach 12.12.84
Goal Kickers:
R. Dienjes 3, J. Searl 2, J. O''Shea 2, K. Kaugla 2, H. Kerr, B. Neal, N. Sorrensen
Best Players:
L. Dempsey-Ceh, J. O''Shea, K. Kaugla, E. Panozza, D. Dienjes, D. King

Reserves 6th (6-6)
Mt Gravatt 20.16.136
Broadbeach 3.11.29
Goal Kickers: A. Rayner, A. Palmer, T. Rolfe
Best Players: J. McCormick, M. Gambell, A. Rayner, M. Smith, J. Leary, N. Kempe

Colts 4th (8-4)
Mt Gravatt 9.3.57
Broadbeach 5.9.39
Goal Kickers: C. Ridley, O. Dineen, B. Hunt, J. Sholl, J. Toll
Best Players: J. Sholl, C. Ridley, J. Toll, N. Galvin, M. Hohns, C. Lowe

Womens 1st (14-0) - MINOR PREMIERS
Kedron 2.2.14
Broadbeach 5.6.36
Goal Kickers: B. McLaughlin 3, K. Mulherin, W. Bristow
Best Players: E. Brown, K. McClelland, T. Smith, K. Wolter-Smith, G. Courtis, B. McLaughlin


ROUND 14 TEAMS V MT GRAVATT @DIMMITER PARK
Seniors - 2pm - 4 v 5 - Team Here
IN: McKenzie, Betson, Sharp, Sorrenson, Oea.
OUT: Burton (hamstring), Shreeve (knee), Esam (hip), Spackman (work), McCormick (omit).

Reserves - 11: 30am - Team Here
Colts - 9:30am - Team Here
Womens v Kedron at Kedron 4:45pm - Team Here

ROUND 13 RESULTS V W-MAGPIES
Seniors 4th
(6 - 4- 1)
Broadbeach 19.7.121
W-Magpies 10.12.72
Goal Kickers: L. Nelson 3, H. Bobogi 3, N. Burton 2, N. Quick 2, R. Dienjes 2, H. Kerr 2, X. McMahon 2, L. Shreeve, J. O''Shea, J. Searl
Best Players: B. Neal, L. Nelson, J. O''Shea, R. Blood, H. Bobogi, J. Esam

Reserves 6th (6-5)
Broadbeach 14.12.96
W-Magpies 2.4.16
Goal Kickers: T. Rolfe 6, M. Spencer, M. Gambell, T. Betson, N. Sorrensen, R. Finn, T. Ward, J. Sharp, H. Carthew-Zimmer
Best Players: H. Krzyska, J. Sharp, J. Tiffin, R. Finn, H. Oea, T. Rolfe

Colts 2nd (8-3)
Broadbeach 6.6.42
W-Magpies 7.2.44
Goal Kickers: C. Ridley, C. Lowe, R. Pickering, J. Thompson, N. Carroll, B. Hunt
Best Players: J. Thompson, Z. Sprie, M. Hohns, C. Ridley, J. Sayer, R. Brand

Womens 1st (13-0)
Broadbeach 8.12.60
Beenleigh 0.0.0
Goal Kickers: R. Goodwin 2, K. Toll 2, A. Cooke, B. McLaughlin, J. Johnson, L. Gross
Best Players: K. Wolter-Smith, E. Brown, G. Courtis, B. McLaughlin, R. Goodwin, T. Smith


ROUND 13 TEAMS v W-MAGPIES@ Ord Minnett Oval

Seniors 2pm

In: Shreeve, Searl, Esam, McMahon, Burton, Kerr, Hapeo Bobogi (debut) , Kelly Kaugla (debut) .
Out: Kempe (Suns), Lancaster (Sharks), Ellis (knee), Betson, Finn, Calvert, Zimmer, Sorrenson (all 5 omitted). -  TEAM HERE

Reserves 11:30am - http://websites.sportstg.com/round_info.cgi…

Colts 9:30am - http://websites.sportstg.com/round_info.cgi…

Womens 4:45pm - http://websites.sportstg.com/round_info.cgi…ROUND 11 RESULTS V SURFERS PARADISE

Seniors - 3rd (5-4-1)

Surfers Paradise 12.11.83
Broadbeach 9.16.70
Goal Kickers: J. Calvert 2, J. Ellis 2, D. Lancaster 2, A. Spackman, N. Quick, H. Carthew-Zimmer
Best Players: D. Dienjes, E. Panozza, B. Neal, L. Nelson, D. King, L. Dempsey-Ceh

Reserves- 6th (5-5)
Surfers Paradise 9.9.63
Broadbeach 12.12.84
Goal Kickers: N. Burton 4, K. Kaugla 2, T. Rolfe 2, M. Luff, P. Winder, I. Apiti-Civcic, H. Kerr
Best Players: L. O''Rourke, H. Krzyska, K. Kaugla, M. Kavic, Z. Leach, N. Galvin

Colts 2nd - (8-2)
Surfers Paradise 3.3.21
Broadbeach 17.10.112
Goal Kickers: N. Carroll 5, A. Gambell 3, O. Dineen 3, H. Kerr 2, M. Hohns 2, N. Tonks 2
Best Players: H. Arbon, Z. Hayes, B. Hunt, A. Gambell, J. Sholl, J. Sayer

Womens 1st - (11-0)
Yeronga 2.1.13
Broadbeach 4.7.31
Goal Kickers: M. Marr, J. Johnson, H. Thompson , A. Cooke
Best Players: K. Wolter-Smith, T. Smith, H. Thompson , T. Wilshire, K. Toll


ROUND 11 TEAMS v SURFERS PARADISE @ Sir Bruce Small Oval
Seniors - Here
IN: Lancaster, McCormick, Spackman, Kempe, Betson.
OUT: Sansbury (away), Esam (inj.), McMahon (susp.), Boakye, Brewer (quad)

Reserves - Here - 11:30am -
Colts - Here - 9:30am
Womens - Here - 12pm at Yeronga

ROUND 10 RESULTS V LABRADOR - 2ND JULY

Seniors
(5-3-1) - 3rd
Broadbeach 9.6.60
Labrador 14.19.103
Goal Kickers: E. Sansbury 3, J. Ellis 2, X. McMahon, M. Brewer, B. Neal, R. Dienjes
Best Players: D. Dienjes, N. Sorrensen, D. King, E. Panozza, B. Neal, J. Royes

Reserves (4-5) - 6th
Broadbeach 9.7.61
Labrador 13.11.89
Goal Kickers: K. Fulton 3, T. Betson 2, M. Saad, J. Melverton, D. Burke, M. Fitzsimmons
Best Players: H. Krzyska, M. Fitzsimmons, J. Melverton, Z. Leach, M. Saad, T. Betson

Colts (7-2) - 2nd
Broadbeach 15.9.99
Labrador 6.3.39
Goal Kickers: H. Oea 5, N. Carroll 3, O. Dineen 2, B. Hunt 2, T. Clayton, M. Hohns, K. Kaugla
Best Players: H. Oea, A. Rayner, H. Bobogi, K. Kaugla, C. Ridley, M. Hohns

ROUND 9 v  PBC @ Ord Minnett Oval - 24th June RESULTS

Seniors - 3rd (5-2-1)
Broadbeach 10.11.71
Palm Beach 13.14.92
Goal Kickers: M. Brewer 3, J. Royes 2, R. Blood, M. Smith, X. McMahon, H. Kerr, E. Sansbury
Best Players: R. Blood, A. Palmer, E. Panozza, N. Sorrensen, L. Dempsey-Ceh, D.Dienjes

Reserves 6th (4-4)
Broadbeach 14.12.96
Palm Beach 9.8.62
Goal Kickers: M. Saad 5, H. Carthew-Zimmer 3, M. Kavic 2, R. Head, I. Apiti-Civcic, L. O''Rourke, D. Burke
Best Players: M. Fitzsimmons, M. Saad, L. Nelson, R. Kerr, I. Apiti-Civcic, D. Burke

Colts 2nd (6-2)
Broadbeach 9.7.61
Palm Beach 9.4.58
Goal Kickers: B. Hunt 3, N. Carroll 2, J. Pecotich, R. Pickering, L. Papas, H. Oea
Best Players: C. Ridley, N. Carroll, H. Oea, H. Kerr, A. Rayner, Z. Hayes

Womens 1st (9-0)
Broadbeach 3.6.24
Kedron 2.1.13
Goal Kickers: A. Cooke, L. Gross, H. Thompson
Best Players: T. Smith, E. Brown, K. Wolter-Smith, M. Marr, T. Wilshire, K. Quinn


TEAMS
Seniors 2pm - Team Here

IN: Finn, King, Boston J, Sansbury, Kerr, Betson, Sorrenson (debut), A Palmer (debut)

OUT: Ellis (shoulder), Bowie (Allies), Nutting (Allies), Rogers (sharks), O'Shea (sharks), Lancaster (sharks), Smith, Fitzsimmons


Reserves 11:30am - Team Here
Colts 9:30am - Team Here
Womens 4:45pm - Team Here





ROUND 8 RESULTS V SANDGATE
Seniors
Sandgate 10.20.80
Broadbeach 11.14.80
Goal Kickers: L. Shreeve 3, X. McMahon 3, J. Esam 2, L. Dempsey-Ceh, B. Neal, C. Nutting
Best Players: X. McMahon, B. Neal, N. Quick, E. Panozza, T. Bowie, D. Dienjes

Reserves
Sandgate 7.8.50
Broadbeach 16.10.106
Goal Kickers: H. Kerr 7, T. Rolfe 2, B. Presser 2, H. Carthew-Zimmer, A. Palmer, I. Apiti-Civcic, L. Nelson, M. Luff
Best Players: R. Finn, T. Betson, H. Carthew-Zimmer, A. Palmer, H. Kerr, M. Spencer

Colts
Sandgate 5.4.34
Broadbeach 12.11.83
Goal Kickers: H. Oea 3, C. Ridley 2, L. Papas 2, O. Dineen, H. Kerr, B. Hunt, J. Hardy, N. Carroll
Best Players: J. Sholl, N. Carroll, N. Sorrensen, O. Dineen, A. Gambell, H. Oea

Womens
Sandgate 0.0.0
Broadbeach 8.7.55
Goal Kickers: W. Bristow 4, B. McLaughlin 2, M. Marr, K. Mulherin
Best Players: K. McClelland, G. Courtis, T. Smith, T. Wilshire, C. McClelland, B. McLaughlin


ROUND 8 v SANDGATE @Lemke Rd. - Saturday 17th June
Seniors 2pm -  Team Here
Reserves 11:30am - Team Here
Colts 9:30am - Team Here
Womens 4:45pm - Team Here


ROUND 7 WESTERN MAGPIES @ CHELMER OVAL - Saturday 3rd June

RESULTS
Seniors - (5 wins and 1 loss) - Ladder: 3rd
W-Magpies 11.14.80
Broadbeach 14.11.95
Goal Kickers: J. Calvert 3, B. Neal 2, E. Sansbury 2, L. Shreeve, B. Erickson, J. Ellis, J. Sharp, H. Kerr, X. McMahon, R. Dienjes
Best Players: B. Neal, B. Erickson, E.Panozza, R. Blood, J. Royes, J. Calvert

Reserves - ( 2 wins and 4 losses) - Ladder: 7th
W-Magpies 9.6.60
Broadbeach 16.12.108
Goal Kickers: T. Rolfe 6, J. Esam 4, L. O''Rourke 3, M. Spencer, B. O''Reilly, M. Kavic
Best Players: B. Fisher, J. Esam, M. Fitzsimmons, T. Betson, T. Rolfe, J. Hardy

Colts - (4 wins and 2 losses) - Ladder: 5th
W-Magpies 10.4.64
Broadbeach 3.3.21
Goal Kickers: A. Gambell, H. Oea, H. Irvine
Best Players: H. Oea, J. Sholl, C. Ridley, J. Thompson, A. Rayner, A. Gambell


TEAMS

Seniors 2pm
IN: Sansbury, Bowie, Ellis
OUT: Dienjes (away), Searl (foot), King (ankle).
TEAM HERE

Reserves 11:30am - TEAM HERE
Colts 9:30am - TEAM HERE
Womens 4:45pm at Coomera Sunday. - TEAM HEREROUND 6 MT GRAVATT V @ORD MINNETT -
Saturday 27th May


RESULTS

Seniors - (4 Wins and 1 loss) - Ladder 3rd
Broadbeach 12.13.85
Mt Gravatt 11.11.77
Goal Kickers: H. Kerr 5, R. Finn, R. Dienjes, L. Shreeve, X. McMahon, M. Smith, B. Palmer, B. Neal
Best Players: E. Panozza, D. Dienjes, X. McMahon, B. Palmer, H. Kerr, M. Smith

Reserves - (1 win and 4 losses) - Ladder 7th
Broadbeach 10.5.65
Mt Gravatt 12.15.87
Goal Kickers: J. Ellis 5, T. Betson, J. Melverton, A. Gambell, L. Nelson, N. Sorrensen
Best Players: N. Sorrensen, T. Rolfe, T. Betson, J. Ellis, J. Leary, M. Gambell

Colts (4 wins and 1 loss) - Ladder 2nd
Broadbeach 12.11.83
Mt Gravatt 1.0.6
Goal Kickers: L. Papas 2, C. Lowe 2, B. Hewitt 2, A. Palmer, A. Rayner, G. Firman, J. Sholl, T. Clayton, Z. Sprie
Best Players: J. Sholl, A. Palmer, Z. Sprie, N. Galvin, A. Rayner, H. Irvine

Womens (5 wins and 0 loss) - Ladder 1st (still haven't been scored against)
Broadbeach 20.12.132
Coop/Yeronga 0.0.0
Goal Kickers: B. McLaughlin 5, A. Cooke 5, H. Thompson 4, R. Goodwin 4, L. Gross, J. Larkins
Best Players: B. McLaughlin, T. Wilshire, H. Thompson , G. Courtis, A. Cooke, D. Davis


Seniors
IN:
Dempsey-Ceh, Kerr, Erickson, Smith
OUT: Brewer (inj.), Baxter (NEAFL), Pantic (NEAFL), Sansbury (Away).
Team Here

Ressies 11:30am - Team Here
Colts 9:30am - Team Here
Womens 4:45pm v Cooparoo/Yeronga


ROUND 5 MORNINGSIDE V @M'SIDE - Saturday 20th May
RESULTS
Seniors - 3 WINS and 1 Loss. Ladder: 3rd
Morningside 9.12.66
Broadbeach 23.8.146
Goal Kickers: J. Baxter 5, M. Brewer 5, E. Sansbury 3, L. Shreeve 2, H. Carthew-Zimmer 2, X. McMahon 2, J. Searl 2, N. Quick, R. Dienjes
Best Players: J. Royes, D. King, J. Baxter, J. Searl, M. Brewer, R. Pantic

Reserves (1W and 3L) - Ladder: 7th 
Morningside 16.10.106
Broadbeach 13.8.86
Goal Kickers: H. Kerr 4, D. Burke 3, M. Kavic 2, T. Rolfe 2, J. Hardy, T. Bowie
Best Players: L. Dempsey-Ceh, J. Esam, M. Kavic, J. Hardy, T. Bowie, B. O''Reilly

Colts - (3W, 1L) - Ladder: 4th
Morningside 18.9.117
Broadbeach 6.6.42
Goal Kickers: L. Papas 3, B. Hewitt 2, A. Gambell
Best Players: J. Sholl, N. Sorrensen, N. Carroll, A. Rayner, A. Palmer, J. Thompson

Womens - undeafeted and still haven't been scored against! - Ladder: 1st
Broadbeach 15.18.108
Hinterland 0.0.0
Goal Kickers: W. Bristow 6, B. McLaughlin 3, H. Thompson 2, C. McClelland, T. Scorgie, T. Smith, K. Quinn
Best Players: T. Scorgie, K. McClelland, G. Courtis, W. Bristow, B. McLaughlin, M. Ellis


Seniors 2pm - CLICK HERE

IN: Panozza, Sansbury, Neal, Finn, McMahon (debut).
OUT: Boakye (Academy, Smith (Academy), Nelson (concussion), Lancaster (Sharks), Betson (omitted).


Reserves 11:30am - CLICK HERE
Colts 9:30am - CLICK HERE
Womens v Hinterland @Ord Minnett Oval 4:45pm - CLICK HERE



ROUND 4 WILSTON GRANGE @HOME -
Saturday 13th May
RESULTS

SENIORS (W2-L1)
Broadbeach 8.13.61
W- Grange 8.4.52
Goal Kickers: J. Baxter 3, D. Lancaster 2, L. Shreeve, M. Brewer, J. Searl
Best Players: L. Shreeve, J. Royes, D. King, R. Pantic, N. Quick, R. Blood

RESERVES (W1-L2)
Broadbeach 5.1.31
W-Grange 16.10.106
Goal Kickers: T. Rolfe 3, M. Fitzsimmons, J. Esam
Best Players: J. McCormick, T. Rolfe, J. Esam, B. O''Reilly, L. O''Rourke, R. Finn

COLTS - undeafeted
Broadbeach 9.11.65
W-Grange 1.4.10
Goal Kickers: B. Scott 3, O. Dineen 2, G. Firman, R. Pickering, Z. Palmer, N. Tonks
Best Players: B. Scott, B. Hewitt, Z. Hayes, J. Sholl, M. Hohns, N. Sorrensen

WOMENS - undeafeted
Broadbeach 12.10.82
Aspley 0.0.0
Goal Kickers: W. Bristow 6, B. McLaughlin 2, M. Marr, T. Scorgie, K. Quinn, R. Goodwin
Best Players: T. Scorgie, C. McClelland, K. McClelland, W. Bristow, T. Smith, B. McLaughlin


ROUND 4 TEAMS

SENIORS - 2PM - players arrive 11:45am. TEAM - Click Here
IN: Pollard, Calvert, R Pantic, Smith, Baxter, Zimmer (Debut), J Boston (Debut), Boakye (Debut).
OUT: Panozza (Away), O'Connell (leg), Demspey-Ceh (ankle), Neal (knee), Davies (omitted) , O'Reilly (omitted) , H Kerr (omitted)

Reserves 11:30am - players arrive 10am - Click Here
Colts 9:30am - players arrive 8am - Click Here
Womens 4:45pm v Aspley - Click Here


ROUND 3 v PBC @SALK OVAL
- Saturday 6th May
RESULTS
PBC 19.15.129
Broadbeach 8.16.64
Goal Kickers: M. Brewer 2, T. Betson, J. Sharp, D. Lancaster, J. Searl, J. Royes, H. Kerr
Best Players: L. Shreeve, L. Nelson, E. Panozza, R. Dienjes, J. Royes, M. Brewer

Reserves
PBC 15.13.103
Broadbeach 7.9.51
Goal Kickers: H. Carthew-Zimmer 2, T. Rolfe 2, M. Kavic 2, L. O''Rourke
Best Players: H. Carthew-Zimmer, R. Kerr, J. Melverton, J. Boston, J. McCormick, R. Finn

Colts
PBC 6.9.45
Broadbeach 10.11.71
Goal Kickers: O. Dineen 3, A. Gambell 2, A. Palmer 2, Z. Hayes, N. Carroll, T. Clayton
Best Players: N. Sorrensen, A. Palmer, A. Gambell, N. Carroll, H. Arbon

Womens
Pine Rivers 0.0.0
Broadbeach 5.12.42
Goal Kickers: J. Holmes 2, C. McClelland, H. Thompson , L. Gross
Best Players: K. Toll, T. Smith, A. Finch, C. McClelland, G. Courtis, E. Brown


TEAMS
Seniors 2pm -  Click Here
IN: R.Dienjes, Lancaster, O'Reilly (Debut)
OUT: Sansbury (Away), Calvert (Hamstring), Lyons (Redland).

Reserves 11:30am - Click Here
Colts 9:30 am - Click Here


Womens - 4:45pm v Pine Rivers @Pine Rivers - Click Here

ROUND 2 v SURFERS PARADISE  @Ord Minnett Oval

RESULTS
Seniors
Broadbeach 6.11.47
Surfers  5.16.46
Goals:
Brewer 3, Neal 2, Calvert 1.
Best: Shreeve, Blood, Panozza, Nelson, O'Connell, Davies

Reserves
Broadbeach 18.15.123
Surfers 5.5.35
Goals: Rolfe 7, H. Krzyska 2, N. Pollard, R. Dienjes, R. Pantic, R. Finn, J. Leary, B. Fisher, J. Boston, R. Head, B. O''Reilly
Best:
T. Rolfe, B. Fisher, B. O''Reilly, H. Krzyska, M. Gambell, M. Kavic

Colts
Broadbeach 5.8.38
Surfers 5.4.34
Goals: T. Clayton 2, A. Gambell, B. Hewitt, N. Galvin
Best: N. Sorrensen, J. Sholl, J. Toll, O. Dineen, J. Hardy, T. Clayton

Womens
Broadbeach 8.15.63
Coomera 0.0.0
Goals: K. Mulherin 2, M. Marr, A. Cooke, I. Dempsey-Ceh, L. Gross, E. Brown, J. Holmes
Best:
K. Brown, K. McClelland, T. Smith, K. Wolter-Smith, E. Brown, R. Goodwin

TEAMS
2PM Seniors
Click Here
11:30am Reserves
Click Here
9:30am Colts
Click Here
4:45pm Womens v Coomera
Click Here

ROUND 1: BYE