Adam Hall

Career started at Broadbeach in 1998 as an 11yr old who came to play with his best mate from school.

Wasn't long before he made his way through the ranks to win multiple club premierships as a junior.

Was good enough to play state footy as a youngster and was picked in the AIS/AFL Academy as a 16-year-old playing alongside some pretty handy players back in 2003/4.

Back at the club after 3 years off and keen to play some good footy while helping out the younger players who are hungry to play senior footy.

 

                    Player Profile

 

Name: Adam Hall                 

Nickname: Hally

Guernsey No: 3

Date of birth: 20/4/87

Relationship status: Taken

Position: Fwd/Midfield

AFL team followed? Adelaide Crows

Favourite AFL player ? Patrick Dangerfield

Have you played for any other clubs? Surfers Paradise

Who is your player sponsor for 2014 season? Apex Pty Ltd

Who is the biggest pest at the club? Paul Hall

Who is the funniest at the footy club? Keegan Clough ( look at him when he's not watching)

Do you have any pre game superstitions? Don't touch the footy before the actual warm up

What’s the best part about playing at Broadbeach Cats? playing at home

Who would you have kick the winning goal in a Grand Final? Josh  Searl

If you could take ant 3 famous people for dinner at Marios, who would they be? Derren Brown(performer), Andrew Demitrou(AFL CEO), Kate Campbell(The Mrs)

Favourite pre game food?  Spagg Bol

Where would you like to go on a footy trip? Darwin/Perth

Ambitions in life? get in Guinness Boook of world records


  • Number: 3
  • Born: 20/4/1987
  • Weight: 78kg
  • Height: 175
  • Senior games played prior to this season:
  • # of career games: 250 odd
  • Position.Small forward
  • Sponsor: