Isaac Dineen

Zac had his first taste in the seniors as an under 18 player in  2014. Expectations are for him to make the complete transformation to senior player in 2015. As it was Issac put in 16 games in the Twos.

Bilingual in BS he hopes that his undergraduate degree will get him a job. Hmmmmm, something to think about there?

                 

Name:  Isaac Dineen                   

Nickname: Izzy/12

Guernsey No: 59

Date of birth: 26/3/95

Relationship status: In a relationship

Position: wing

AFL team followed? Richmond

Favourite AFL player ? Brad Delidio

Have you played for any other clubs? Burleigh 

Who is your player sponsor for 2014 season? 

Who is the biggest pest at the club? 

Who is the funniest at the footy club? 

Do you have any pre game superstitions? 

What’s the best part about playing at Broadbeach Cats? The playing group

Who would you have kick the winning goal in a Grand Final? Not Travis Stinson

If you could take ant 3 famous people for dinner at Marios, who would they be? Lebron James, Richo, Alex Turner

Favourite pre game food?Lollies

Where would you like to go on a footy trip?Anywhere

Ambitions in life? Play good footy, Get a job out of uni

  • Number: 27
  • Born: 1995
  • Weight: 71 Kg
  • Height: 182 Cm
  • Senior games played prior to this season: 2
  • # of career games: 42
  • Years Played.2014 -
  • Sponsor: